VVUZA

Internal and Forensic Audit Services Panel.

Xolile Mgaga

In plain English

A forensic investigation audit is being procured. Bidders must have memberships with the Association of Certified Fraud Examiners or another recognized professional body.

Always check the official document
Closing date
21 September 2026
Location
79 HARDING STREET, NEWCASTLE-Newcastle -NEWCASTLE-2940
Estimated value
R 1 500 000
Published
1 September 2026
Tender no.
STR2027-BID-001-ADDENDUM-

Description

Uthukela Water has issued an addendum for a tender regarding a Forensic Investigation Audit. This project falls under Category B. The addendum serves as an update to the original bid document and must be read alongside it. In cases where the original document and this addendum differ, the instructions in this addendum will be followed. The closing date for this tender is 21 September 2026 at 12:00. All interested parties should contact the Manager of Supply Chain Management, Xolile Mgaga, for any questions regarding the process.

What you need to qualify

  • Other registrationAn industry registration the tender requires (e.g. PSIRA, NHBRC, a professional or trade licence).

Full requirements

  • Company and director must hold ACFE or equivalent professional body membership.

Contact & how to apply

Name: Xolile Mgaga

Email: Xolile.Mgaga@uthukelawater.co.za

Phone: 034-328-5000

How to apply: The provided text does not specify a submission method. Bidders must consult the original bid document for instructions on where and how to submit their applications.

Download tender documents