Reconstruction of Town Hall and Municipality Offices.
Mr Z Sabata
In plain English
The Enoch Mgijima Local Municipality is seeking a professional service provider for the reconstruction of the town hall and municipality offices. There are no specific eligibility requirements stated in the text.
Always check the official documentDescription
The Enoch Mgijima Local Municipality is seeking a professional service provider to handle the reconstruction of the Town Hall and municipal offices. This project is located in Komani. The work involves full reconstruction services as detailed in the official tender documents. Interested parties must attend one of the two compulsory briefing sessions held at 20 Brewery Road, Komani, on either 28 August or 02 September 2026. The final deadline for all submissions is 25 September 2026 at 12:00. This project is evaluated based on a 90/10 preference point system, focusing on price, B-BBEE status, and local presence.
What you need to qualify
- B-BBEE certificate — A B-BBEE certificate or sworn affidavit confirming your contribution level.
Full requirements
- Attendance at a compulsory briefing session is mandatory
Contact & how to apply
Name: Mr Z Sabata
Email: zsabata@enochmgijima.gov.za
Phone: 060-528-9646
How to apply: Purchase bid documents for R500.00 from the Supply Chain Management offices at 25-27 Owen Street, Queenstown. Submit completed, sealed, and clearly marked documents into the bid box at the same address by 12:00 on 25 September 2026.