VVUZA

Microsoft Office Training Services for ATNS.

ATNS

In plain English

The tender is for the provision and delivery of Microsoft Office training at various levels for a period of twelve months. Bidders must submit their proposals online via the e-Tender system.

Always check the official document
Closing date
17 September 2026
Location
south Boulvard -Bruma-Johannesburg-
Estimated value
R 850 000
Published
3 September 2026
Tender no.
ATNS-RFQ-03-2026-46-ATS-MS-Training-HO-readvert-

Description

The Air Traffic and Navigation Services (ATNS) invites bids for the provision of Microsoft Office training services. The successful service provider will deliver training on applications including Word, Excel, PowerPoint, Outlook, Teams, SharePoint, and Forms. Training will be provided at basic, intermediate, and advanced levels for the ATS Department and related sites. The contract will run for a period of twelve months on an as-and-when-required basis. The work will take place in Gauteng and KwaZulu-Natal. The provider must facilitate on-site training sessions, conduct participant assessments, and issue certificates of completion. The closing date for this tender is 17 September 2026.

What you need to qualify

  • CSD registrationRegistration on the Central Supplier Database — required to do business with government.
  • Tax clearanceA valid SARS tax compliance status (PIN) showing your tax affairs are in order.
  • Other registrationAn industry registration the tender requires (e.g. PSIRA, NHBRC, a professional or trade licence).

Full requirements

  • Valid Microsoft Certified Training Partner or SETA/QCTO accreditation
  • Two client reference letters for similar services within the last five years
  • Valid Tax Compliance Status (TCS) PIN
  • Proof of registration on the National Treasury Central Supplier Database (CSD)
  • Proof of professional indemnity insurance

Contact & how to apply

Name: Sinenhlanhla Mbongwa

Email: Sinenhlanhlam@atns.co.za

Phone: 011-607-1495

How to apply: All bid submissions must be uploaded via the official e-Submission (e-Tender) system. Submissions sent via email will not be accepted. Ensure the bid is structured into two separate parcels as specified in the tender documentation.

Download tender documents