VVUZA

Repair and service window blinds for PPSA Bloemfontein.

Vincent Maserumule

In plain English

Repair and service of window blinds for Public Protector South Africa's Bloemfontein office. Bidders must ensure tax compliance and may need a B-BBEE status level verification certificate or sworn affidavit for preference points.

Always check the official document
Closing date
9 September 2026
Location
49 Charlotte Maxeke Street / 62 St Andrew Street-Bloemfontein-Bloemfontein CBD-9301
Estimated value
R 15 000
Published
4 September 2026
Tender no.
REQ0000001926

Description

The Public Protector South Africa (PPSA) is seeking a service provider to repair and service twelve vertical blinds at their Bloemfontein office. The work involves fixing and maintaining blinds located in the boardroom and various offices on the 7th floor of the Fedsure Building. The project requires a professional service provider to ensure all specified window coverings are fully functional. The closing date for this tender is 09 September 2026 at 11:00. Bidders must provide an all-inclusive price in South African Rand that includes VAT.

What you need to qualify

  • CSD registrationRegistration on the Central Supplier Database — required to do business with government.
  • Tax clearanceA valid SARS tax compliance status (PIN) showing your tax affairs are in order.
  • VAT registrationA registered VAT vendor number with SARS.

Full requirements

  • Must have valid SARS Tax Compliance PIN
  • Must be registered on the National Treasury Central Supplier Database (CSD)

Contact & how to apply

Name: Vincent Maserumule

Email: VincentM@pprotect.org

Phone: 012-366-7124

How to apply: Submit your quotation and all required documents via email to PPSAQUOTATIONS03@pprotect.org or PPSAERP@pprotect.org. Ensure total file sizes per email do not exceed 10MB; use multiple emails if necessary. Submissions must be received by 11:00 on 09 September 2026.

Download tender documents