VVUZA

Supply and Delivery of 20-Liter Humidifiers.

TESSA VERMEULEN

In plain English

Denel Overberg Test Range is procuring 24 units of 20-liter humidifiers. Bidders must be registered on the Central Supplier Database and the OTR Supplier Database, and have a valid Tax Clearance Certificate and BBBEE Certificate or Affidavit.

Always check the official document
Closing date
12 September 2026
Location
ARNISTON ROAD,ARNISTON-BREDASDORP-ARNISTON-7280
Estimated value
R 72 000
Published
2 September 2026
Tender no.
RFQ-2027-65

Description

Denel Overberg Test Range is requesting quotes for the supply and delivery of 24 units of 20-liter humidifiers. The items must be similar to the reference product provided. The delivery location for these units is the Denel Overberg Test Range facility in Arniston, Bredasdorp. This request for quotation was issued on 2 September 2026, and all submissions must be received by 12 September 2026. Bidders are required to provide a total price that includes VAT and delivery costs.

What you need to qualify

  • CSD registrationRegistration on the Central Supplier Database — required to do business with government.
  • Tax clearanceA valid SARS tax compliance status (PIN) showing your tax affairs are in order.
  • B-BBEE certificateA B-BBEE certificate or sworn affidavit confirming your contribution level.
  • VAT registrationA registered VAT vendor number with SARS.
  • Other registrationAn industry registration the tender requires (e.g. PSIRA, NHBRC, a professional or trade licence).

Full requirements

  • Valid Tax Clearance Certificate
  • Valid B-BBEE certificate or sworn affidavit
  • Registered on National Treasury Central Supplier Database (CSD)
  • Registered on OTR Supplier Database

Contact & how to apply

Name: TESSA VERMEULEN

Email: tessav@denelotr.co.za

Phone: 028-445-2000

How to apply: Quotations must be submitted via email to the OTR SCM Unit at quotations@denelotr.co.za before the closing date of 12 September 2026.

Download tender documents