VVUZA

Supply and Delivery of Electronic Components.

TESSA VERMEULEN

In plain English

Denel Overberg Test Range is procuring various monitors and video recorders. Eligible bidders must have a valid Tax Clearance Certificate, BBBEE Certificate or Affidavit, and be registered on the Central Supplier Database.

Always check the official document
Closing date
11 September 2026
Location
ARNISTON ROAD,ARNISTON-BREDASDORP-ARNISTON-7280
Estimated value
R 450 000
Published
2 September 2026
Tender no.
RFQ-2027-64

Description

Denel Overberg Test Range is requesting quotes for the supply and delivery of various electronic components. The required items include four 19-inch rack-mounted monitors, five 32-inch color monitors, three video solid-state recorders, and one HEIM data recorder. The work will take place at the Denel Overberg Test Range facility. All quotes must be submitted by 11 September 2026 and remain valid for 30 days. Prices must include all applicable taxes.

What you need to qualify

  • CSD registrationRegistration on the Central Supplier Database — required to do business with government.
  • Tax clearanceA valid SARS tax compliance status (PIN) showing your tax affairs are in order.
  • B-BBEE certificateA B-BBEE certificate or sworn affidavit confirming your contribution level.

Full requirements

  • Valid Tax Clearance Certificate
  • Valid B-BBEE certificate or sworn affidavit
  • Registration on the Central Supplier Database (CSD)

Contact & how to apply

Name: TESSA VERMEULEN

Email: tessav@denelotr.co.za

Phone: 028-445-2000

How to apply: Quotations must be submitted via email to the OTR SCM Unit at quotations@denelotr.co.za. Ensure all required schedules and the Bidder Information Sheet are completed, signed, and attached to the email.

Download tender documents