VVUZA

Supply and Delivery of Wireless Equipment for Oudtshoorn Municipality

MS. J. ROLLISON

In plain English

The municipality is purchasing wireless equipment for a period of one year. Bidders must be registered on the Central Supplier Database and cannot be persons in the service of the state.

Always check the official document
Closing date
16 September 2026
Location
26 CHURCH STREET-OUDTSHOORN-OUDTSHOORN-6625
Estimated value
R 450 000
Published
4 September 2026
Tender no.
RE-ADVERTISED-RFQ-02-07-2026

Description

The Oudtshoorn Municipality is requesting quotations for the supply and delivery of wireless equipment. This contract will cover a period of one year. The work will take place within the Oudtshoorn municipal area. Please note that not all projects listed under this request are guaranteed to proceed. The closing date for all submissions is 16 September 2026 at 12:00.

What you need to qualify

  • CSD registrationRegistration on the Central Supplier Database — required to do business with government.

Full requirements

  • Must be registered on the Central Supplier Database (CSD)

Contact & how to apply

Name: MS. J. ROLLISON

Email: janina@oudtmun.gov.za

Phone: 044-203-3178

How to apply: Quotations must be placed in the Municipal quotation box located at 26 Church Street, Oudtshoorn, before the closing time.

Download tender documents