VVUZA

Provision of Internal Audit Software for Matatiele Municipality

MS M. Sabasaba

In plain English

The Matatiele Local Municipality is procuring internal audit software. Bidders must be registered on the Central Supplier Database and complete all required forms.

Always check the official document
Closing date
11 September 2026
Location
BTO Mountain View-Matatiele-Matatiele-4730
Estimated value
R 850 000
Published
3 September 2026
Tender no.
MATAT-2026-2027-07

Description

The Matatiele Local Municipality is seeking a service provider to supply and implement internal audit software. This project aims to improve the municipality's internal auditing processes and digital oversight. The work will be performed at the Matatiele Local Municipality offices. The tender, identified as MATAT/2026/2027-07, was published on 28 August 2026 and must be submitted by 11 September 2026 at 10h00. The project requires a firm, VAT-inclusive price for the software solution.

What you need to qualify

  • CSD registrationRegistration on the Central Supplier Database — required to do business with government.
  • VAT registrationA registered VAT vendor number with SARS.

Full requirements

  • Must be registered on the Central Supplier Database (CSD)

Contact & how to apply

Name: MS M. Sabasaba

Email: MSabasaba@matatiele.gov.za

Phone: 039-737-8263

How to apply: Submit completed tender documents in a sealed envelope, clearly marked with the tender number, description, and closing date. Deliver the envelope to the Matatiele Local Municipality Mountain View BTO Offices on the R56 by the closing date and time.

Download tender documents