VVUZA

6GB tenders in KwaZulu-Natal

Open CIDB 6GB (Grade 6 General Building) construction tenders in KwaZulu-Natal. Free to view, no signup. See all 6GB tenders or all tenders in KwaZulu-Natal.

Construction & Engineering31 Aug 20265d left

Contractor for Pit Latrine Eradication in Umzinyathi District.

The Independent Development Trust (IDT) in KwaZulu-Natal seeks contractors to eradicate pit latrines at Macingwane Primary School and Nogida Secondary School in the Umzinyathi District. The project aims to improve sanitation facilities. A compulsory online clarification meeting is scheduled for 19 August 2026, and bid submissions are due by 31 August 2026 at 12:00.

22 DOROTHY NYEMBE STREET-DURBAN-DURBAN-4001R 8 000 000
Construction & Engineering31 Aug 20265d left

Contractor for Pit Latrine Eradication in KwaZulu-Natal.

The Independent Development Trust (IDT) seeks a contractor to remove pit latrines at Nocomboshe Primary School and Nomafu Secondary School in Umzinyathi District, KwaZulu-Natal. The project includes site clearance and sanitation upgrades. A compulsory online clarification meeting is scheduled for 19 August 2026, and proposals are due by 12h00 on 31 August 2026.

22 DOROTHY NYEMBE STREET-DURBAN-DURBAN-4001R 8 500 000
Construction & Engineering14 Sept 2026

Construction of Endumeni Multi-Purpose Community Centre.

The Endumeni Local Municipality invites bids for constructing a multi-purpose community centre in Ward 2. Tender documents are available from the Finance Department in Dundee between 17 and 20 August 2026. A compulsory site briefing session is on 21 August 2026 at 10:00. Bids must be submitted by 14 September 2026 at 14:00. The project will be evaluated using the 80/20 preference point system.

64 VICTORIA STREET, ENDUMENI MUNICIPALITY-DUNDEE-DUNDEE-3000R 15 000 000