VVUZA

Civil Engineering tenders (CIDB CE)

Open South African Civil Engineering construction tenders requiring a CIDB CE registration, across all grades. Free to view, no signup. Share any tender or follow VUZA on TikTok for daily picks.

Construction & Engineering31 Aug 20261d left

Construction of Boardwalk at Stony Point Nature Reserve.

CapeNature invites bids for constructing a new boardwalk at Stony Point Nature Reserve, involving removal of the existing timber walkway and building a new structure with concrete support columns, steel beams, and balustrades. The project requires adherence to environmental management plans, site inspection, and contractors with experience in structural steel, timber decking, and environmentally sensitive projects. Evaluation will be based on functionality, price, and preference points, with completion standards outlined in the tender documentation.

2411 Wallers Rd-Betty's Bay-Betty's Bay-7141R 50 000 000
Construction & Engineering31 Aug 20261d left

Upgrade of Culverts and Bridge at Donkerhoek Village.

The Department of Land Reform and Rural Development seeks a contractor to upgrade culverts and a bridge at Donkerhoek Village paved road, and re-gravel farm access roads in Mpumalanga. A compulsory site meeting is on 12 August 2026. Tender submissions are due by 31 August 2026 at 11h00.

17 VAN RENSBURG STREET-SONHEUWEL CENTRAL-MBOMBELA-1200R 15 000 000
Construction & Engineering31 Aug 20261d left

Construction of Access Road in Renosterberg Municipality.

The Department of Land Reform and Rural Development invites bids for constructing a 3 km access road to the Plessis Vlakte FPSU in Renosterberg Local Municipality, Northern Cape. Key deliverables include full road infrastructure construction. A compulsory clarification meeting is on 18 August 2026 at the site. The tender closes on 31 August 2026 at 11h00.

Plessis Vlakte FPSU which is situated on the main road (R389) between Philipstown and Hanover-Phillipstown and Hanover, v-Phillipstown and Hanover, Petrusville-R 3 500 000
Construction & Engineering31 Aug 20261d left

Construction of Water Supply Infrastructure in Jozini.

The uMkhanyakude District Municipality invites tenders for Phase 1 of the KwaJobe Community Water Supply Scheme. The project includes constructing a 2ML reinforced concrete reservoir, installing 4km of 350/400mm bulk gravity pipelines, and 19km of 50-110mm reticulation lines. Additional works involve a steel water pipe bridge, two 100kL elevated steel tanks, valve chambers, fencing, and access roads in Wards 3, 4, and 5 of the Jozini Local Municipality. The contract duration is 10 months, funded by the Municipal Infrastructure Grant, and requires adherence to EPWP labour standards.

LOT 13433 Kingfisher Avenue-Mkuze-Mkuze-3965R 45 000 000
Construction & Engineering31 Aug 20261d left

Construction of bulk gravity pipeline in Jozini.

The Umkhanyakude District Municipality invites tenders for Phase 1 of the KwaJobe Community Water Supply Scheme. This project involves constructing a 9.4km, 600mm diameter primary bulk gravity pipeline, rehabilitating the Malobeni reservoir, and installing secondary reticulation lines and elevated reservoirs in the Jozini Local Municipality. Key deliverables include installing valves, chambers, pipe markers, and contract name boards. Funded by the Municipal Infrastructure Grant, the project includes mandatory EPWP targets and is managed by Flux/SDM Consulting Engineers. The tender is issued for November 2025, with a closing date of 31 August 2026. A compulsory site briefing is scheduled for 06 August 2026 at the Gedleza Reservoir site.

LOT 13433 Kingfisher Avenue-Mkuze-Mkuze-3965R 55 000 000
Construction & Engineering31 Aug 20261d left

Completion of Nondabuya Water Supply Scheme.

The Umkhanyakude District Municipality invites tenders for completing the Nondabuya Water Supply Scheme in Wards 6, 8, 9, 14, and 19. The project includes constructing a booster pump station, installing three elevated reservoirs, refurbishing two existing reservoirs, laying approximately 150km of pipeline, and installing 4,706 yard connections. The work involves civil, mechanical, and telemetry installations. A compulsory site briefing is scheduled for 06 August 2026 at 10h00 at the Nondabuya Community Hall. The tender closing date is 31 August 2026 at 12h00.

LOT 13433 Kingfisher Avenue-Mkuze-Mkuze-3965R 50 000 000
Construction & Engineering31 Aug 20261d left

Pipe Replacement Using Conventional and Trenchless Methods.

Stellenbosch Municipality invites bids for a term tender to replace pipes using both conventional and trenchless methods within the municipal area. A compulsory clarification meeting is on 11 August 2026 at the Municipal Library Hall. The submission deadline is 31 August 2026 at 12h00. The project follows the General Conditions of Contract for Construction Works and local procurement policies.

Plein Street-Stellenbosch-Stellenbosch-7690R 5 000 000
Construction & Engineering31 Aug 20261d left

Upgrading of Sport Facility - Phase 2 in Port Nolloth

The Richtersveld Municipality invites tenders for the Phase 2 upgrade of the Port Nolloth Sport Facility. The project includes building a grassed athletic track, refurbishing a sports court, installing spectator fencing, erecting cricket practice nets, and constructing a 50m² caretaker's house with a septic tank. A compulsory clarification meeting is scheduled for 13 August 2026, and the tender closes on 31 August 2026.

PORT NOLLOTH -Port Nolloth-Port Nolloth-8280R 4 500 000
Construction & Engineering31 Aug 20261d left

Rehabilitation of Republiek and West Street in Vryheid.

The AbaQulusi Local Municipality invites tenders for the rehabilitation of Republiek and West Street. The project involves repairing and reconstructing road pavement structures, including base and subbase layers, surface patching, and crack sealing. The contractor must manage traffic flow and adhere to Expanded Public Works Programme (EPWP) guidelines, which include training local labor and small businesses. The work is expected to be completed within six months, followed by a 12-month defects liability phase. This project aims to improve local infrastructure through full-depth pavement reconstruction and resurfacing.

CORNER OF HIGH AND MARK STREET-VRYHEID-VRYHEID-3100R 15 000 000
Construction & Engineering31 Aug 20261d left

Rehabilitation of Jan Moolman Street, Vryheid.

The AbaQulusi Local Municipality invites tenders for the rehabilitation of Jan Moolman Street in Vryheid, KwaZulu-Natal. The project includes repairing and reconstructing the road pavement, resurfacing, and traffic management. A development program for training local small businesses is also required. The project duration is six months, with a 12-month defects liability period. Bidders must show technical expertise and experience in similar projects. The tender closes on 31 August 2026.

CORNER OF HIGH AND MARK STREET-VRYHEID-VRYHEID-3100R 15 000 000
Construction & Engineering31 Aug 20261d left

Rehabilitation of Edward, Uitlander, and Steenbok Streets.

The AbaQulusi Local Municipality invites tenders for the rehabilitation of Edward, Uitlander, and Steenbok Streets in Vryheid. The project involves repairing and strengthening the existing road pavement, including removing damaged surfaces, reconstructing base layers, and resurfacing. The work must be completed within six months. The contractor is required to support local small businesses through a development program and follow Expanded Public Works Programme guidelines. Bidders must demonstrate technical expertise, including five years of experience for site staff and a history of similar road projects. The project will be evaluated based on price and specific goals, with a minimum functionality score of 70% required to qualify. The tender closes on 31 August 2026.

CORNER OF HIGH AND MARK STREET-VRYHEID-VRYHEID-3100R 25 000 000
Construction & Engineering31 Aug 20261d left

Rehabilitation of Kommissie, Small, and Bree Streets.

The AbaQulusi Local Municipality invites tenders for the rehabilitation of Kommissie Street, Small Street, and Bree Street in Vryheid, KwaZulu-Natal. The project involves repairing and strengthening road surfaces, reconstructing base layers, and managing traffic flow using labour-intensive methods. The contract duration is 24 months, with a requirement to repair reported potholes within 72 hours. Bidders must demonstrate technical capacity, including a site agent with over five years of experience and a history of similar road projects. The project is evaluated on an 80/20 price and preference point system.

CORNER OF HIGH AND MARK STREET-VRYHEID-VRYHEID-3100R 25 000 000
Construction & Engineering31 Aug 20261d left

Rehabilitation of Anderson and Klipspringer Street.

The AbaQulusi Local Municipality invites tenders for the rehabilitation of Anderson and Klipspringer Street in Vryheid. The project involves repairing and reconstructing pavement structures, including resurfacing, crack sealing, and full-depth reconstruction over a six-month period. Key deliverables include the successful reinstatement of road surfaces using labour-intensive methods. The project includes a 12-month defects liability period and a 10-year latent defects period. The tender closes on 31 August 2026.

CORNER OF HIGH AND MARK STREET-VRYHEID-VRYHEID-3100R 15 000 000
Construction & Engineering01 Sept 20262d left

Refurbishment of Nyakallong Wastewater Treatment Works.

Vaal Central Water invites tenders for refurbishing the Nyakallong Wastewater Treatment Works, involving civil, mechanical, electrical, and control and instrumentation works to restore a 3.5 MLD capacity. The project includes site clearance, concrete repairs, new aeration and chlorine dosing systems, and SCADA and PLC upgrades. Responsibilities include commissioning, staff training, and providing operations manuals. The project duration is 18 months, with a compulsory briefing on 13 August 2026. The tender closes on 1 September 2026. Bidders must show extensive experience in wastewater treatment plant construction and provide a qualified project team.

02 Mzuzu Street-Pellissier-Bloemfontein-9301R 60 000 000
Construction & Engineering01 Sept 20262d left

Three-Year Panel of Contractors for Infrastructure Projects.

The uMlalazi Municipality is establishing a three-year panel of contractors for various infrastructure projects, including the construction and rehabilitation of roads, bridges, causeways, sport facilities, and community halls. This project requires contractors with CIDB gradings between 4 and 9 in the CE or GB categories and will take place in the uMlalazi municipal area over a 36-month period. A compulsory briefing session is scheduled for 18 August 2026 in Eshowe.

11 KV CHALLENOR STREET-ESHOWE-ESHOWE-3815R 50 000 000
Construction & Engineering01 Sept 20262d left

Upgrading of Sewer Systems in Port Alfred.

The Ndlambe Municipality in Port Alfred has issued tenders for upgrading sewerage infrastructure. Tender T02-2627 involves installing internal sewer reticulation, a rising main pipeline, manholes, and a new pump station. Tender T03-2627 focuses on the Phase 2 Industrial Link, including a bulk collector, sewer reticulation, and erf connections, followed by road reinstatement. Both projects require civil engineering work, including bush clearing and managing existing sewer flows. Compulsory clarification meetings are on 07 August 2026, with closing dates on 01 September 2026 for T02-2627 and 04 September 2026 for T03-2627.

44 CAMPBELL STREET -PORT ALFRED-PORT ALFRED-6170R 15 000 000
Construction & Engineering01 Sept 20262d left

Refurbishment of External Building Finishes at King Phalo Airport

The Airports Company South Africa (ACSA) seeks bids for refurbishing and replacing external building finishes at King Phalo Airport. Work is to be conducted outside operational hours, from 19:00 to 04:00. Deliverables include building repairs and a detailed project plan. A compulsory briefing session will be held at the airport. Bidders must provide references for similar projects and qualified personnel. Pricing must be fixed and inclusive of all costs.

King Phalo International Airport--East London-R 3 500 000
Construction & Engineering01 Sept 20262d left

Construction of Grade-Separated Interchange on R71 and D4020.

SANRAL invites tenders for constructing a new grade-separated interchange on National Route R71 and D4020 at St Engenas ZCC, Limpopo Province. The project aims to improve road safety and traffic flow in the Polokwane Municipality area and is expected to take 18 months. A compulsory virtual briefing session is on 24 August 2026, with submissions due by 01 September 2026.

38 Ida Street-Menlo Park-Pretoria-0081R 250 000 000
Construction & Engineering01 Sept 20262d left

Anchor Replacement and Plinth Repairs at Rand Water.

Rand Water seeks bids for anchor replacement and concrete plinth repairs at the Zuikerbosch site in Vereeniging. The project includes removing existing anchor bolts, preparing the concrete surface, installing new mechanical anchors, and applying non-shrink grout. Completion is required by 2 November 2026. Bidders must show technical capability, relevant experience, and a project schedule to meet a minimum functionality score of 70%. The contract will be awarded based on an 80/20 preference point system.

Vischgat Road-Vereeniging-Vereeniging-1939R 250 000
Creative & Media03 Sept 20264d left

Tourism marketing and development services in Nelson Mandela Bay.

The Nelson Mandela Bay Municipality invites tenders for tourism marketing and development services. This project is part of four distinct initiatives, including leasing office space in Port Elizabeth CBD, a framework agreement for civil engineering construction, and professional engineering services for housing sites. All work will occur within the Nelson Mandela Bay area. Interested parties must attend specific clarification meetings, and submissions are due by 11:00 am on 03 September 2026 at designated municipal offices in Gqeberha or Kariega.

Harrower road-North end-PE-6001R 15 000 000
Construction & Engineering03 Sept 20264d left

Upgrading of Intabazwe Rising Main Project.

Vaal Central Water seeks a contractor to complete the upgrading of the Intabazwe Rising Main, involving civil, mechanical, and electrical works such as trenching, pipe installation, and pump station refurbishment between Harrismith and Intabazwe. The project must be completed within six months, with a compulsory clarification meeting on 13 August 2026. The tender closes on 03 September 2026 and requires expertise in medium-pressure pipeline construction and qualified engineering personnel.

02 Mzuzu Street-Pellissier -Bloemfontein-9322R 25 000 000
Construction & Engineering04 Sept 20265d left

Upgrade of Gravel Roads in Zwelethemba, Worcester

The Breede Valley Municipality invites tenders for upgrading gravel roads in Zwelethemba, Ward 16, Worcester. The project involves civil engineering tasks to improve local infrastructure. A compulsory clarification meeting and site visit are scheduled for 12 August 2026. The project must meet the municipality's standards and follows the 80/20 preference point system.

51B BARING STREET-WORCESTER-WORCESTER-6849R 15 000 000
Construction & Engineering04 Sept 20265d left

Supply and installation of public transport shelters.

The eThekwini Municipality invites bids for the supply and installation of public transport shelters in the Western Region, including areas like Embo and Tshelimnyama. The project involves excavation, concrete work, and the assembly of 'Y' frame shelters with IBR roofing. The contract duration is 12 months, with a 4-month defects liability period. Bidders must have relevant experience in similar infrastructure projects and provide key staff with at least 3 years of experience. The work must be completed within 3 days of receiving an instruction. The tender closes on 04 September 2026.

166 K E Masinga Road (Formerly Old Fort Road)-Durban-KZN-4001R 2 500 000
Construction & Engineering04 Sept 20265d left

Supply and installation of public transport shelters.

The eThekwini Municipality seeks bids for supplying and installing public transport shelters in the Southern Region. The project includes constructing concrete bases and installing galvanized 'Y' frame shelters with IBR roof sheeting across various wards. The contract lasts 12 months, with a 4-month defects liability period. Bidders need experience in similar infrastructure projects, and key personnel must have at least 3 years of relevant experience. Each site must be completed within 3 working days. The tender closes on 04 September 2026.

166 K E Masinga Road (Formerly Old Fort Road)-Durban-KZN-4001R 3 500 000
Construction & Engineering04 Sept 20265d left

Upgrading of Roads in Ntuzuma, Ward 38

The eThekwini Municipality invites tenders for upgrading Zezwe, Mvoti, Ntaka, and Landa roads in Ntuzuma, Ward 38. The project includes converting gravel roads to asphalt, constructing pavement layers, installing stormwater drainage, building retaining structures, and implementing road signage. The contractor must protect and relocate underground services. Completion is expected within 24 weeks. A compulsory meeting is on 24 August 2026, and the tender closes on 04 September 2026.

166 K E Masinga Road (Formerly Old Fort Road)-Durban-KZN-4001R 6 500 000
Construction & Engineering04 Sept 20265d left

Maintenance of Roads and Stormwater in eThekwini.

The eThekwini Municipality invites tenders for a 36-month rates-based contract for maintenance and repair of roads and stormwater infrastructure in the North-Central Region. The project involves pothole patching, sidewalk repairs, stormwater pipe cleaning, and vegetation control. Contractors must supply labour, plant, and traffic accommodation for various works as required. Full superintendence, security, and a Community Liaison Officer are also required.

166 K E Masinga Road (Formerly Old Fort Road)-Durban-KZN-4001R 15 000 000
Construction & Engineering04 Sept 20265d left

Stormwater Upgrade for Shabally Road Canal Wall, Durban South

The eThekwini Municipality invites tenders for upgrading the Shabally Road Canal Wall in Durban South, Ward 32. The project includes demolishing a collapsed concrete wall and constructing a new 30-meter long, 4.5-meter high reinforced concrete structure. Tasks involve site clearance, dewatering, excavation, installing 600mm HDPE piping, and building a brick manhole. The contract duration is 28 weeks. A compulsory meeting is on 24 August 2026 at 10h00 at 238 Solomon Mahlangu Drive, Durban South. The tender closes on 04 September 2026 at 11h00. Bidders must have experience in reinforced concrete structures and stormwater channels. Evaluation will use the 80/20 preference point system.

166 K E Masinga Road (Formerly Old Fort Road)-Durban-KZN-4001R 3 500 000
Construction & Engineering04 Sept 20265d left

Upgrading of Port Alfred Sewerage Infrastructure: Phase 2 Industrial Link

The Ndlambe Municipality in Port Alfred seeks contractors for sewer infrastructure projects. This tender focuses on the Phase 2 Industrial Link, requiring the installation of a 500mm bulk collector, waterborne sewer reticulation, and erf connections, alongside road reinstatement. Contractors must manage existing sewer flows and services. Work will occur in Port Alfred, with a compulsory site meeting on 07 August 2026. The closing date for this tender is 04 September 2026.

44 CAMPBELL STREET-PORT ALFRED-PORT ALFRED-6170R 15 000 000
Construction & Engineering04 Sept 20265d left

Upgrading of Franklin Roads Phase 1 in Ward 2.

The Greater Kokstad Municipality invites tenders for upgrading Franklin Roads in Ward 2, Phase 1. The project involves constructing a 1.7km collector road with asphalt surfacing, cement-stabilized layers, and drainage improvements. It includes installing 1.5m wide sidewalks, concrete kerbs, road signs, and markings. The contract follows labour-intensive construction methods aligned with EPWP requirements. The work will take place in Kokstad over eight months. Bidders must attend a compulsory site briefing on 13 August 2026. The project requires experienced management and specific technical expertise in road construction.

75 Hope Street-Kokstad-Kokstad-4700R 9 200 000
Construction & Engineering04 Sept 20265d left

Construction of Pedestrian Bridge and Parking Upgrade at GPW.

The Development Bank of Southern Africa (DBSA) invites tenders for constructing an overhead pedestrian bridge and upgrading the parking area at the Government Printing Works (GPW) administrative headquarters in Pretoria. The project includes civil engineering works such as earthworks, paving, stormwater infrastructure, solar lighting, and installing a pedestrian link bridge. The contract follows the NEC3 Option B format, with key deliverables including site establishment, structural steelwork, architectural cladding, and training for bridge operations. The project duration is approximately 5 months, with a mandatory 24-month maintenance training period. Bidders must attend compulsory online and physical briefing sessions. The closing date for submissions is 4 September 2026.

1258 Lever Road-Headway Hill-Midrand-1685R 15 000 000
Construction & Engineering07 Sept 2026

Service Provider for Footbridge Refurbishment in Gauteng.

The Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa (PRASA) seeks a service provider for demolition, rehabilitation, and repair work on footbridges at Vereeniging and Meyerton railway stations in the Gauteng Metrorail region. The project involves completing structural repairs and site rehabilitation over seven months to restore safe pedestrian access across rail infrastructure. A compulsory site briefing is required for interested parties.

Cnr Leyds and Simmonds Street-Braamfontein-Johannesburg-2001R 6 000 000
Construction & Engineering07 Sept 2026

Service and Maintenance of Doors for JRA Sites

The Johannesburg Roads Agency seeks a service provider to maintain, repair, and replace roller shutter and bi-parting sliding doors at various sites. Tasks include cleaning, lubricating, servicing door motors, and supplying new parts as needed. The contractor must provide detailed job cards for all maintenance tasks. The project is based in Johannesburg, with a completion requirement of five working days for ex-stock items. The contract is valid for 90 days from the closing date of 07 September 2026.

75 HELEN JOSEPH STREET--JOHANNESBURG-2001R 850 000
Construction & Engineering07 Sept 2026

Rehabilitation of Sgodiphola Access Road and Storm Water Management

The Mkhondo Local Municipality invites bids for the rehabilitation of the Sgodiphola Access Road and installation of storm water management systems in Ward 11. The project aims to improve infrastructure and road safety. A compulsory clarification meeting will be held at Mkhondo Town Hall on 14 August 2026. The deadline for tender submissions is 12:00 on 07 September 2026. Bidders must achieve a functionality score of 75% for further evaluation.

33 Cnr Market & De Wet Street -Piet Retief-eMkhondo-2380R 12 000 000
Construction & Engineering07 Sept 2026

Borehole Piping Installation at Transnet Port Terminals.

Transnet Port Terminals seeks bids for installing borehole piping at the Port of Port Elizabeth. The project includes designing and installing a water system to connect a borehole to the Dust Suppression System and storage tanks. Tasks involve laying 300m of piping, installing valves and filters, building a tank platform, and repairing storage tanks. The contractor must conduct hydraulic calculations, system testing, and provide staff training. Deliverables include design drawings, maintenance manuals, and commissioning reports. The project requires engineering, electrical, and plumbing expertise.

Port of Port Elizabeth, Green Street, North End - North End - Port Elizabeth - 6000R 2 500 000
Construction & Engineering08 Sept 2026

Installation of Security Fence at Hanover Oxidation Ponds

The Municipal Infrastructure Support Agent (MISA) invites bids for installing high-security fencing at the Hanover Oxidation Ponds in Emthanjeni Municipality, Northern Cape. The project includes removing old fencing and installing 615 meters of new galvanised security fencing, a double-leaf access gate, and concrete foundations. Completion is required within three months. A mandatory hybrid briefing session is scheduled for 28 August 2026. Technical expertise in civil engineering and construction management is necessary.

45 Voortrekker Street-De Aar-De Aar-7000R 1 500 000
Construction & Engineering08 Sept 2026

Construction of Mgodlwa Bridge in Ward 8.

The Ray Nkonyeni Municipality invites tenders for constructing the Mgodlwa Bridge in Ward 8, Port Shepstone. The project includes demolishing the existing bridge, building a new reinforced concrete structure, approach roads, walkways, and stormwater systems. Completion is required within six months. A compulsory clarification meeting is on 20 August 2026, and the tender closes on 08 September 2026. A CIDB grading of 6CE or higher and experience in similar projects are required.

CONNOR STREET 10-Port Shepstone SP-Port Shepstone SP-4240R 13 000 000
Construction & Engineering09 Sept 2026

Supply and installation of containers at Sigidi Farm.

The Department of Agriculture, Eastern Cape, invites tenders for the supply, delivery, and installation of three refurbished containers at Sigidi Farm in the Alfred Nzo District. The project requires the containers to be wind and water-tight, featuring specific electrical and plumbing fittings, air conditioning, and heavy-duty shelving. The successful bidder must also handle the connection of electricity and water services. The project must be completed within an 8-week timeline. The tender is issued by the Eastern Cape Provincial Government, and the closing date for submissions is 09 September 2026.

Bizana-Sigidi-Bizana-4800R 850 000
Construction & Engineering09 Sept 2026

Construction of Ngovhela-Phindula Ring Road.

Thulamela Local Municipality invites tenders for the construction of the Ngovhela-Phindula Ring Road, including earthworks, concrete pavement, and drainage systems. A compulsory briefing is on 31 August 2026, with a closing date of 09 September 2026. Bidders must meet specific functionality thresholds and adhere to an 80/20 preference point system. The project will be executed in Ngovhela.

OLD AGRIVEN BUILDING-THOHOYANDOU-THOHOYANDOU-0950R 4 500 000
Construction & Engineering09 Sept 2026

Upgrade of Nkanini Access Road, Ward 19.

The uMdoni Municipality invites bids for upgrading the Nkanini Access Road in Ward 19, involving 2 km of gravel road and 280m of concrete pavement, including drainage, earthworks, and signage. Completion is required within 10 months. A compulsory site briefing is on 31 August 2026. Labour-intensive methods are encouraged. Tender closes on 09 September 2026 at 12h00 PM.

Cnr Bram fFischer and Williamson Street-Scottburgh-SCOTTBURGH-4180R 15 000 000
Construction & Engineering09 Sept 2026

Upgrade of Emaromeni Access Road, Ward 14.

Umdoni Municipality seeks a contractor for upgrading the Emaromeni Access Road in Ward 14, converting 1000m of gravel to asphalt. Tasks include earthworks, pavement construction, drainage, and signage. The project duration is 8 months, requiring experienced personnel, including a Site Agent and Foreman. Located in Scottburgh, it includes a mandatory on-site meeting.

Cnr Bram fFischer and Williamson Street-Scottburgh-SCOTTBURGH-4180R 8 500 000