VVUZA

Facilitator for CMR Board Strategic Workshop.

Maxine Mothotse

In plain English

Corridor Mining Resources is seeking a qualified facilitator for a strategic workshop. Bidders must ensure tax compliance and be registered on the Central Supplier Database.

Always check the official document
Closing date
10 September 2026
Location
Main Road -Lebowakgomo-Polokwane-0737
Estimated value
R 150 000
Published
2 September 2026
Tender no.
1224350

Description

Corridor Mining Resources (CMR) invites bids for a facilitator to lead their Board Strategic Workshop. The work will take place in Polokwane on 21 September 2026. The facilitator must guide the review of the five-year Strategic Plan and develop the 2027/28 Annual Performance Plan. Key deliverables include a revised Strategic Plan, an Annual Performance Plan, and a comprehensive Action Plan. Bidders must have a proven track record in corporate planning and deep knowledge of public sector frameworks. The closing date for this tender is 10 September 2026.

What you need to qualify

  • CSD registrationRegistration on the Central Supplier Database — required to do business with government.
  • Tax clearanceA valid SARS tax compliance status (PIN) showing your tax affairs are in order.

Full requirements

  • Must have valid SARS Tax Compliance Status PIN
  • Must be registered on the Central Supplier Database (CSD)

Contact & how to apply

Name: Maxine Mothotse

Email: maxine.mothotse@lieda.co.za

Phone: 083-275-5227

How to apply: Submit your bid response documents via email to maxine.mothotse@lieda.co.za before 11:00 on the closing date.

Download tender documents