VVUZA

Rental of Printers for Overberg District Municipality.

Overberg District Municipality

Compulsory briefing — you must attend to bid

15 September 2026 at 12:00 · MS Teams

In plain English

The Overberg District Municipality is seeking service providers for the rental of printers until 30 June 2029. Only bidders who attend the compulsory briefing session can bid.

Always check the official document
Closing date
2 October 2026
Location
26 Long Street-ODM Head Office-Bredasdorp-7280
Estimated value
R 2 500 000
Published
4 September 2026
Tender no.
T30A-2026

Description

The Overberg District Municipality is inviting bids for the rental of printers. This contract will run until 30 June 2029. The work will take place within the Overberg District. Interested parties must attend a compulsory site meeting held via MS Teams on 15 September 2026. The final deadline for all tender submissions is 02 October 2026 at 12:00 pm.

What you need to qualify

  • Tax clearanceA valid SARS tax compliance status (PIN) showing your tax affairs are in order.

Full requirements

  • Must attend compulsory site meeting
  • Must provide valid Tax Compliance Status PIN

Contact & how to apply

Name: Mr P. Britz

Email: pbritz@odm.org.za

Phone: 028-425-1157

How to apply: Obtain tender documents by emailing tenders@odm.org.za. Submit your completed, sealed, and clearly marked tender envelope into the tender box located at the Municipal Offices, 26 Long Street, Bredasdorp, 7280.

Download tender documents