VVUZA

1GB tenders in Free State

Open CIDB 1GB (Grade 1 General Building) construction tenders in Free State. Free to view, no signup. See all 1GB tenders or all tenders in Free State.

Construction & Engineering31 Aug 20262d left

Repair of concrete slab ceiling at DOJ Supreme Court.

The Department of Public Works invites tenders for repairing a cracked and damaged concrete slab ceiling on the first floor of the DOJ Supreme Court in Bloemfontein to restore structural integrity. Tender ID-328141, submission deadline: 31 August 2026 at 11:00.

18 President Brand, Bloemfontein, 9300R 250 000
Construction & Engineering08 Sept 2026

Repair of Leaking Roof at Sasolburg Magistrate Court

The Department of Public Works seeks a contractor to repair a leaking concrete roof at the Sasolburg Magistrate Court to restore the building's integrity and prevent further water damage. Proposals must be submitted by 11:00 on 18 September 2026, and the project will be evaluated based on price and B-BBEE status level contributions.

18 President Brand, Bloemfontein, 9300R 250 000
Construction & Engineering08 Sept 2026

Repair of leaking roof at Sasolburg Magistrate Court.

The Department of Public Works seeks a contractor to repair a leaking concrete roof at the Sasolburg Magistrate Court to restore the building's integrity and prevent further water damage. The work must meet departmental standards. The tender closes on 18 September 2026 at 11:00. No site inspection is required.

18 President Brand, Bloemfontein, 9300R 250 000
Construction & Engineering15 Sept 2026

Panel of General Building Contractors for MAPSEZ.

The Maluti-a-Phofung Special Economic Zone (MAPSEZ) seeks to appoint a panel of CIDB-registered general building contractors for construction, repairs, maintenance, and minor alterations at the MAPSEZ site in Tshiame, Harrismith, on an as-needed basis for three years. Key tasks include building works, painting, and roofing. Appointment does not guarantee specific work or contract value. Closing date: 15 September 2026.

Harrismith-Harrismith-Harrismigh-R 3 000 000