VVUZA

Cloud-based VoIP telephone system solution.

Mbuyekezo Gcolotela

In plain English

The tender is for a large system project involving IP extensions. No specific eligibility criteria are stated.

Always check the official document
Closing date
28 September 2026
Location
King Phalo Avenue-Bhisho-Bhisho-5605
Estimated value
R 1 500 000
Published
30 August 2026
Tender no.
SCMU7--26-27-0004

Description

This tender, issued under number SCMU7-26/27-0004, involves the maintenance and management of a large-scale telephone system using IP extensions. The project requires the successful bidder to demonstrate technical expertise in handling complex IP-based communication infrastructure. The work is scheduled to take place between 04 September 2026 and 28 September 2026. Bidders must prove their capability by providing a detailed track record of similar past projects, specifically highlighting their experience with large telephone systems and IP extension configurations.

Full requirements

  • Proven track record in large-scale IP telephone system projects
  • Six contactable references for similar IP telephony projects

Contact & how to apply

Name: Mbuyekezo Gcolotela

Email: mbuyekezo.gcolotela@eccogta.gov.za

Phone: 040-408-0265

Download tender documents