VVUZA

Supply and Delivery of Medical Surveillance Services.

Department of Water and Sanitation

Compulsory briefing — you must attend to bid

15 September 2026 at 11:00 · Hartbeespoort Boardroom (Glass building), Department of Water & Sanitation: Old Rustenburg Road, Hartbeespoort, 0216

In plain English

The Department of Water and Sanitation is procuring medical surveillance services for operational and technical staff at the Hartbeespoort Area Office for three years. Eligible bidders must adhere to the submission guidelines; no specific registrations or eligibility criteria are stated.

Always check the official document
Closing date
23 September 2026
Location
Department of Water and Sanitation, THE BID BOX AT THE ENTRANCE, OLD RUSTENBURG ROAD (1 Karp street), HARTBEESPOORT, 0216
Estimated value
R 1 200 000
Published
Not listed
Tender no.
WTE-001-HBP

Description

The Department of Water and Sanitation is seeking a service provider for the supply and delivery of medical surveillance services. This work is for operational and technical staff based at the Hartbeespoort Area Office. The contract will run for a period of three years, covering the 2026 to 2029 financial years. The project requires the successful bidder to perform regular health screenings and medical monitoring to ensure the safety and well-being of staff members. A compulsory briefing session will be held on 15 September 2026 at the Hartbeespoort Boardroom to explain the requirements in detail.

Full requirements

  • Attendance at the compulsory briefing session is mandatory for eligibility

Contact & how to apply

Name: Mrs. H. Pretorius

Email: pretoruish3@dws.gov.za

Phone: 012 252 5533/0660

How to apply: Bids must be physically delivered to the Tender Box located at the entrance of the Department of Water and Sanitation, Old Rustenburg Road (1 Karp street), Hartbeespoort, 0216. Electronic submissions are not accepted.

Download tender documents