VVUZA

Broadcast Services for Tourism Investment Summit.

SCM

In plain English

The Department of Tourism is procuring broadcast services for the Tourism Investment Summit on 01 October 2026. There are no specific eligibility requirements stated.

Always check the official document
Closing date
4 September 2026
Location
17 Trevenna Street-Sunnyside-Pretoria-0002
Estimated value
R 150 000
Published
30 August 2026
Tender no.
IM1922026

Description

The Department of Tourism is appointing a service provider to facilitate broadcast services for the Tourism Investment Summit. The work will take place at the Four Seasons Westcliff in Johannesburg on 01 October 2026. Key deliverables include a four-hour outside broadcast package, fifteen pre-promotion radio advertisements, a one-hour live link across four community radio stations, six interviews, and ten social media posts. The service provider must also submit a post-event report detailing proof of broadcast, audience reach, and engagement data.

Full requirements

  • Must obtain broadcast package confirmation from Gauteng National Community Radio Forum

Contact & how to apply

Name: SCM

Email: quotationsscm@tourism.gov.za

Phone: 012-444-6243

Download tender documents